Skip to main content
Middle School of Media, Law & Fine Arts
Molding Leaders to Become Fearless Advocates
First Day of School is Thursday, September 7th, 2023 at 8am. Staff will be welcoming all students by our school yard. If you have any questions, please email
[email protected]
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Administration, Faculty & Staff
Admissions
Directions
Principal Message
Vision, Mission, Core Value
Remote Learning Resources
Request an iPad
Return an iPad
iPad Troubleshoot
Take-Out & Community Meals
Upcoming Events
Students
Student Email
Bell Schedule
Policies, Regulations, and Rules
PupilPath
Skedula
Rosetta Stone
PBIS
Google Classroom
iReady
Imagine Learning
HMH
Parents
Settlement Survey
Blue Card Survey
Photo Consent
All Access Permission Slip
Reserve MLFA Apparel and Merchandise
Remote Learning Survey (Code : 18K581)
Parent Teacher Association
School Calendar
Supply List
Parent PupilPath
Announcements
Uniform Policy
Our Partners
University Settlement
New York Edge
Search
Calendar
Contact
Staff
Search for people on this page
Alex Rodriguez
Administrative Director of Operations
Christopher Abrahams
Grades 6-8
Email Christopher Abrahams
Colleen Vogle
Grade 8 (General Ed./ICT)
Email Colleen Vogle
Curtis Nesbitt
Paraprofessional (Grade 6)
Email Curtis Nesbitt
Daitwan David
Media Specialist
Email Daitwan David
Danitza Roblodowski
Paraprofessional (Grade 6)
Email Danitza Roblodowski
Fiona Charpentier
Grade 6 (General Ed.)
Email Fiona Charpentier
Jacquelyn Bell
Assistant Principal
Email Jacquelyn Bell
Jameela Horton
School Leader - Principal
Email Jameela Horton
Jeddmarc Diangco
Grade 6/General Ed./ICT)
Email Jeddmarc Diangco
Jennifer Young
Grade 8 (ICT/Sped.)
Email Jennifer Young
Jerrydine Clinton
School Aide
Email Jerrydine Clinton
Joseph Esponda
Music/Arts Coordinator
Email Joseph Esponda
Linda Underdue
Art Teacher/Operations Support
Email Linda Underdue
Lisa Belle
Speech Teacher
Email Lisa Belle
Lorraine Purvis
Payroll / Secretary
Email Lorraine Purvis
Magalie Casimir
Grade 7 (General Ed.)
Email Magalie Casimir
Martina Johnson
Grade 6 (ICT/Sped.)
Email Martina Johnson
Nathalie Granados
ELL Teacher (English Language Learners)
Email Nathalie Granados
Nichelle Haynes-Trant
Dean of Student Affairs / Grade 8 (General Ed.)
Email Nichelle Haynes-Trant
Patricia Lewis
Social Worker
Email Patricia Lewis
Rashedah Henriques
Grade 7 (ICT/Sped)
Email Rashedah Henriques
Sahar Shabana
Grade 6 (General Ed.)
Email Sahar Shabana
Staurt Shapiro
Paraprofessional (Grade 7)
Email Staurt Shapiro
Stephanie Gonzalez
Family Worker
Email Stephanie Gonzalez
Theodore Reid
New York Edge Program Director
Email Theodore Reid
Tiffany Roy
Guidance Counselor
Email Tiffany Roy
Valerie John
Grade 8 (Regents/Gen. Ed)
Email Valerie John
Victoria Ponder
School Aide
Email Victoria Ponder
Wycliffe McAllister
Grade 8 (General Ed/ICT)
Email Wycliffe McAllister
Zacquille Joseph
Technology Specialist
Email Zacquille Joseph
Calendar
Staff Directory
Homework
Directions